ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Minnesota Boys High School Hockey Streaming Schedule

Follow this page for updates on live stream broadcast information for boys high school hockey teams from all around the State of Hockey!

Maple Grove vs Andover_0144.jpg
Maple Grove forward Daniel Nelson (20) and Maple Grove defenseman Lucas Margenau (13) keep the puck from Andover forward Cooper Conway (8) during the first period Saturday, March 12, 2022, in the State Boys Hockey Tournament at Xcel Energy Center in St. Paul.
Jason Wachter / The Rink Live

With the high school season back in full swing, The Rink Live wants to keep you updated on where to watch all the latest high school boys hockey action. This page will be updated throughout the season to reflect where to watch or listen to streaming games online.

Unless otherwise noted, these games are not being streamed by The Rink Live. Please contact the streaming services/teams directly if you have any issues.

If we're missing information about where to watch your team's games, contact The Rink Live and we'll add it to our database or reach out to us on social media and we'll get it updated. If you'd be interested in streaming games with The Rink Live, please fill out our inquiry form .

If you're looking for the girls hockey stream list or Minnesota high school standings, the Minnesota High School Girls Streaming Schedule and MSHSL standings pages are available at the link below.

Follow this page for updates on live stream broadcast information from all around the State of Hockey!
Follow The Rink Live for standings from every Minnesota State High School League boys and girls hockey section.

ADVERTISEMENT

($) = Paid Stream

Tuesday, January 31

Centennial vs. Duluth East | 5:00 PM CST ($)

Windom vs. Rochester John Marshall | 5:30 PM CST ($)

Waconia vs. Benilde-St. Margaret's | 6:00 PM CST ($)

Prairie Centre vs. Becker/Big Lake | 6:00 PM CST

St. Paul Academy vs. Faribault | 6:00 PM CST ($)

Kittson County Central vs. Lake of the Woods | 6:00 PM CST ($)

St. Paul Highland Park vs. Minneapolis | 7:00 PM CST

ADVERTISEMENT

Hibbing/Chisholm vs. International Falls | 7:00 PM CST ($)

North Shore vs. Ashland | 7:00 PM CST

East Ridge vs. Coon Rapids | 7:00 PM CST

Elk River/Zimmerman vs. St. Cloud | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Worthington vs. Austin | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Bloomington Jefferson vs. Bloomington Kennedy | 7:00 PM CST ($)

White Bear Lake vs. Champlin Park | 7:00 PM CST

Eastview vs. Chaska | 7:00 PM CST ($)

ADVERTISEMENT

Forest Lake vs. Cloquet-Esko-Carlton | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Breckenridge/Wahpeton vs. Detroit Lakes | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Chisago Lakes vs. Dodge County | 7:00 PM CST

South St. Paul vs. Hill-Murray | 7:00 PM CST

Delano vs. Hutchinson | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Hastings vs. Lakeville North | 7:00 PM CST

Blaine vs. Lakeville South | 7:00 PM CST

Holy Family vs. Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Redwood Valley vs. Luverne | 7:00 PM CST ($)

River Lakes vs. Mora/Milaca | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Wadena-Deer Creek vs. Morris/Benson | 7:00 PM CST

Southwest Christian/Richfield vs. Mound Westonka | 7:00 PM CST

Rochester Lourdes vs. New Ulm | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Northern Edge | 7:00 PM CST

St. Louis Park vs. Orono | 7:00 PM CST

Rochester Mayo vs. Owatonna | 7:00 PM CST

Pine City Area vs. Proctor | 7:00 PM CST

Park Rapids vs. Red Lake Falls | 7:00 PM CST

Prior Lake vs. Rosemount | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Eagan vs. Shakopee | 7:00 PM CST

Hopkins vs. STMA | 7:00 PM CST

Eden Prairie vs. Stillwater | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Cambridge-Isanti vs. Tartan | 7:00 PM CST

St. Cloud Cathedral vs. Totino-Grace | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Minnesota River vs. Waseca | 7:00 PM CST ($)

WSFLG vs. Moose Lake Area | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Fairmont vs. Marshall | 7:15 PM CST

Sartell-St. Stephen vs. Brainerd | 7:15 PM CST ($)

Alexandria vs. Little Falls | 7:15 PM CST

Chanhassen vs. New Prague | 7:15 PM CST ($)

Willmar vs. Fergus Falls | 7:30 PM CST

Mankato West vs. Mankato East/Loyola | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Blake | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Providence Academy vs. Breck | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Greenway vs. Duluth Denfeld | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Moorhead vs. East Grand Forks | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Holy Angels vs. Irondale | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Bemidji vs. Warroad | 7:30 PM CST ($)

Wednesday, February 1

Superior vs. Duluth East | 7:00 PM CST ($)

Gentry Academy vs. Eastview | 7:00 PM CST

Hermantown vs. Orono | 7:00 PM CST

Robbinsdale Armstrong/Cooper vs. Holy Angels | 7:00 PM CST ($)

South St. Paul vs. St. Paul Highland Park | 7:00 PM CST ($)

What to read next
The film follows the boys' high school teams from Eveleth-Gilbert and Hermantown throughout the 2019-20 season, showing their lives on and off the rink.
The Breckenridge/Wahpeton Blades hadn't previously won a game since Feb. 16, 2021. They broke their losing streak on Saturday in a 5-4 win over Becker/Big Lake
“Shakopee is honored and thrilled to showcase our charming city at Hockey Day Minnesota 2025,” said Matthew Underwood, who will serve as the chair for Hockey Day Minnesota 2025.
Pioneers captain Brady Ingebritson scores goal with 46.7 seconds left in third, adds another at 2:06 of overtime to give Hill-Murray win on Hockey Day Minnesota.